1910 - 1988
Home
Search
Print
Login
Add Bookmark
Generation: 1
- Adolph S. SMENDA b. 29 Apr 1910, Adena, Jefferson, Ohio; c. 8 May 1910, St. Casimir's Church, Adena, Ohio; d. 13 Jan 1988, Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio; bur. Holy Cross Cemetery, Brookpark, Ohio.
Notes:
RESIDENCES:
1955 - 3726 W.14th St., Cleveland, Ohio
Adolph m. Genevieve (Jene) CZARNECKI Abt 1948, Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio. Genevieve (daughter of Joseph (Josef) CZARNECKI and Victoria WOLOWIEC) b. 26 Oct 1918, Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio; d. 16 Jul 2001, Brooklyn, Ohio; bur. Holy Cross Cemetery, Brookpark, Ohio. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 2. Gloria J. SMENDA
- 3. Joyce Marie SMENDA
- 4. James M. SMENDA
- 5. Charles J. SMENDA
Generation: 2
- Gloria J. SMENDA (1.Adolph1)
Gloria m. James F. ROACH [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 6. Bryan J. ROACH
- 7. Mark J. ROACH
- 8. Scott D. ROACH
- 9. Theresa L. ROACH
- Joyce Marie SMENDA (1.Adolph1)
Joyce m. Ted W. PATRICK [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 10. Angela M. PATRICK
- 11. Tracy L. PATRICK
- James M. SMENDA (1.Adolph1)
James m. Sarah K. DOUGLAS [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 12. Ryan C. SMENDA
- 13. James (Josh) M. SMENDA
- 14. Justin S. SMENDA
- Charles J. SMENDA (1.Adolph1)
Charles m. Jodi E. JANSON [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 15. Lynnette M. SMENDA
- 16. Melissa A. SMENDA
- 17. Ashley E. SMENDA
- 18. Nicholas C. SMENDA
Generation: 3
- Bryan J. ROACH (2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
Bryan m. Marjorie R. HARLER [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 19. Zachary B. ROACH
- 20. Nathan P. ROACH
- 21. Evan T. ROACH
- Mark J. ROACH (2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
Mark m. Mary KASPER [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 22. Michael J. ROACH
- 23. Kimberly G. ROACH
- 24. Andrew C. ROACH
- Scott D. ROACH (2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
- Theresa L. ROACH (2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
Theresa m. Jonathan D. LENGEL [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 25. Hannah LENGEL
- Angela M. PATRICK (3.Joyce2, 1.Adolph1)
Angela m. Bryon C. BARTH [Group Sheet]
- Tracy L. PATRICK (3.Joyce2, 1.Adolph1)
Tracy m. Todd DAUBENMIRE [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 26. Jaret J. PATRICK
- Ryan C. SMENDA (4.James2, 1.Adolph1)
Ryan m. [Group Sheet]
Ryan m. Latoya L. WILLIAMS [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 27. Aurielle B. SMENDA
- 28. Austin C. SMENDA
- 29. Ryan C. SMENDA, JR.
- James (Josh) M. SMENDA (4.James2, 1.Adolph1)
- Justin S. SMENDA (4.James2, 1.Adolph1)
Justin m. Lisa BENEMANN [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 30. Jasmine PERRY
- 31. Jayden SMENDA
- Lynnette M. SMENDA (5.Charles2, 1.Adolph1)
Lynnette m. Ryan A. TATAR [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 32. Andrew D. TATAR
- Melissa A. SMENDA (5.Charles2, 1.Adolph1)
Melissa m. Jason C. TEMPLEMAN [Group Sheet]
- Ashley E. SMENDA (5.Charles2, 1.Adolph1)
- Nicholas C. SMENDA (5.Charles2, 1.Adolph1)
Generation: 4
- Zachary B. ROACH (6.Bryan3, 2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
- Nathan P. ROACH (6.Bryan3, 2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
- Evan T. ROACH (6.Bryan3, 2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
- Michael J. ROACH (7.Mark3, 2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
- Kimberly G. ROACH (7.Mark3, 2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
- Andrew C. ROACH (7.Mark3, 2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
- Hannah LENGEL (9.Theresa3, 2.Gloria2, 1.Adolph1)
- Jaret J. PATRICK (11.Tracy3, 3.Joyce2, 1.Adolph1)
- Aurielle B. SMENDA (12.Ryan3, 4.James2, 1.Adolph1)
- Austin C. SMENDA (12.Ryan3, 4.James2, 1.Adolph1)
- Ryan C. SMENDA, JR. (12.Ryan3, 4.James2, 1.Adolph1)
- Jasmine PERRY (14.Justin3, 4.James2, 1.Adolph1)
- Jayden SMENDA (14.Justin3, 4.James2, 1.Adolph1)
- Andrew D. TATAR (15.Lynnette3, 5.Charles2, 1.Adolph1)
|